Sun Direct Customer Care Number | 24×7 Number, Email, Office Address

0
Sun Direct Customer Care Number

Sun Direct is one of the fastest-growing DTH service providers in the country.

It is having garnered 16+ million subscribers since its inception in December 2007.

It aims to become one of the leading players in the DTH space. Sun Direct transmits digital satellite television signals across the length and breadth of India. Let us read about sun direct customer care number in detail.

Sun Direct Customer Care Number – 1800 123 7575

Sun Direct is the first to have adopted the advanced MPEG-4 technology that offers better compression and signal quality.

It is also the first to have offered High Definition (HD) content, for a whole new television viewing experience.

Today, Sun Direct DTH has spread rapidly all over the country and offers the best entertainment value in regional content coupled with advanced yet affordable products like set-top boxes with USB recordings.

Sun Direct Mobile App: DOWNLOAD

How to get a new Sun Direct connection?

You can get your new Sun Direct SD/HD connection in the following ways:

  • To get your new connection online visit

You can make online payments using Net Banking, Debit/Credit Cards, E-Wallets & UPI Payments.

  • For new connection enquiries and to request a callback
  • To upgrade your Sun Direct connection from SD to HD

Visit your nearest Sun Direct Sunshine Centre’s.

How to subscribe to Sun Direct Bouquet/Ala-Carte?

You can add additional Sun Direct bouquets, Broadcaster bouquets or a specific channel (Ala-Carte) to any base package.

To activate add-on pack or a channel via the website:

  • Login to Sun Direct Account using RMN/SMC/CR-ID
  • Go to Subscription Pack page, select a required bouquets/Ala-Carte (Add-on)
  • Proceed to payment.

To activate add-on pack or a channel via SMS:

  • For Broadcaster Bouquet SMS ADDON SMC# or CDSN# TO 96000 58585* OR 58585*
  • FOR A-LA-CARTE  send SMS ALACARTE SMC# or CDSN# TO 96000 58585* OR 58585*

Note: add-on codes are available in the website/mobile app.

How to upgrade my set-top box?

You can upgrade your set-top box from SD to SD+ (with recording facility) or from SD to HD in following ways.

  1. By contacting the Sun Direct Helpline.
  2. By visiting your nearest Sun Direct Sun Shine Centre’s (or) retailers.

Sun direct customer care number

If you face any issue with your Sun direct connection then you can give a call on the below given number:

Toll free1800 103 7575

StateSTD CodePhone Number
TELANGANA04044399595
ANDHRA PRADESH04044399595
BIHAR06123940757
JHARKHAND06513940757
ODISHA06743940757
WEST BENGAL03339407575
GOA08213940757
KARNATAKA08214439959
KERALA04844439959
DELHI01139407575
HARYANA01843940757
HIMACHAL PRADESH01773940757
JAMMU & KASHMIR01139407575
PUNJAB01723940757
RAJASHTHAN01413940757
UTTAR PRADESH05223940757
TAMIL NADU04314439959
CHATTISGARH07713940757
MADHYA PRADESH07313940757
GUJARAT07939407575
MAHARASHTRA02239407575

24X7 Helpline and Sun direct customer Officer Contact Details

StatesName Of The Nodal OfficerPhone NoE- Mail AddressAddressFax
TELANGANAMr.YV. REDDY040-40182424[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
Uma Aishwarya House , No-8-502 /1/ AG ,(1st Floor), Road No:7,Banjara Hills ,Hyderabad -500034 State:Telangana
 
ANDHRA PRADESHMR. CHANDRA SEKHAR P040-40182424[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD.NO. 54- 15- 4A,  5th Floor, Zoom Towers, Sri Nagar Colony,   Near Vinayaka Theatre, Vijayawada – 520 008. 
ASSAMMr. GIRISH VARGHESE0361 2465157[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
4th Floor, Bordoichilla Bhawan
(Kho) Bhangagarh,
Guwahati – 781005
 
BIHARMr. GIRISH VARGHESE033-40445151 / 40608383[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
3A Gariahat Road, Devalaya Building
5th Floor, Ballygunge Phari
Kolkata-700019
 
JHARKHANDMr. GIRISH VARGHESE033-40445151 / 40608383[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
3A Gariahat Road, Devalaya Building
5th Floor, Ballygunge Phari
Kolkata-700019
 
ODISHAMr. GIRISH VARGHESE0674 – 2510052[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
2nd Floor,Swagat Palace,Plot no. 45,UNIT-IV
Mouza-Bhouma Nagar, Bhubaneswar-751001
 
SIKKIMMr. GIRISH VARGHESE033-40445151 / 40608383[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
3A Gariahat Road, Devalaya Building
7th Floor, Ballygunge Phari
Kolkata-700019 
 
WEST BENGALMr. GIRISH VARGHESE033-40445151 / 40608383[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
3A Gariahat Road, Devalaya Building
5th Floor, Ballygunge Phari
Kolkata-700019
 
GOAMr. SATISH KUMAR P V080 44676767[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
Maran Towers,
Ground Floor,
9, Brunton Road, Off M.G.Road,
Bangalore 560025.
 
KARNATAKAMr. SATISH KUMAR P V080 44676767[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
Maran Towers,
Ground Floor,
9, Brunton Road, Off M.G.Road,
Bangalore 560025.
 
KERALAMr. DUSHYANTH .K.K044 – 44676767[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
Trans Asia Corporate Park
XIV/396-C, 7th floor,
Seaport Airport Road, Chittethukara
Kakkanad, Cochin – 682 037
 
CHANDIGARHMr. GIRISH VERGHESE0172 – 4620292[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
S.C.O 292, 2nd FLOOR, OPP. nirman theatre, Sector -32D, Chandigarh-160030
0120-4673830
DELHI/NCRMr. GIRISH VERGHESE0120–4112797[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
Star House,A-102 Ground Floor,sec-4,Noida-201301
0120-4673830
HARYANAMr. GIRISH VERGHESE0172 – 4620292[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
S.C.O 292,2nd FLOOR,OPP. nirman theatre,Sector -32D, Chandigarh-160030
0120-4673830
HIMACHAL PRADESHMr. GIRISH VERGHESE0172 – 4620292[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
S.C.O 292,2nd FLOOR,OPP. nirman theatre,Sector -32D, Chandigarh-160030
0120-4673830
JAMMU & KASHMIRMr. GIRISH VERGHESE0172 – 4620292[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
S.C.O 292,2nd FLOOR,OPP. nirman theatre,Sector -32D, Chandigarh-160030
0120-4673830
PUNJABMr. GIRISH VERGHESE0172 – 4620292[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
S.C.O 292,2nd FLOOR,OPP. nirman theatre,Sector -32D, Chandigarh-160030
0120-4673830
RAJASHTHANMr. GIRISH VERGHESE0120-4673800-29[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
511, 5th Floor,Evershine Tower,Near Amarpali Circle,Vaishali nagar,Jaipur-302021
0120-4673830
UTTAR PRADESHMr. GIRISH VERGHESE0522 – 4047234[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
364,Ground Floor, Chandralok, Aligang, Lucknow-226024
0120-4673830
UTTARKHANDMr. GIRISH VERGHESE0522 – 4047234[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
364,Ground Floor, Chandralok, Aligang, Lucknow-226024
0120-4673830
TAMIL NADUMr. RENJITH N.K044 – 44676767[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
Murasoli Maran Towers
NO – 73, MRC Nagar Main Road, MRC Nagar,
Chennai – 600 028. 
044 – 40679191
CHATTISGARHMr. GIRISH VERGHESE0731- 4073033[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
Unit no 403-404,
4th floor maloo 01,                          
Near velocity multiplex, Plot no  26, Scheme no 94 C,
Ring rode , Indore – 452 010
 
MADHYA PRADESHMr. GIRISH VERGHESE0731- 4073033[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
Unit no 403-404,
4th floor maloo 01,                          
Near velocity multiplex, Plot no  26, Scheme no 94 C,
Ring rode , Indore – 452 010
 
GUJARATMr. GIRISH VERGHESE022- 42109701 / 02 / 03 / 04[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
C/o South asia F M Ltd.
B-603,4 6th floor, B-Wing.Amrapali Lakeview Tower,Vastrapur,
Ahmedabad -380054
 
MAHARASHTRAMr. GIRISH VERGHESE022- 42109701 / 02 / 03 / 04[email protected]SUN DIRECT TV (P) LTD
No.702, Dilkap Chambers
Andheri West, Off Andheri Link Road, Behind Balaji Studio,
Mumbai – 400053
022- 42109797

if you are not able to reach them on their number then you can write an email to them.

Sun direct Registered Office Address

Murasoli Maran Towers,
73, MRC Nagar Main Road,
MRC Nagar Chennai- 600 028,
Tel : 044- 4467 6767
Fax: 044- 4067 9191,
Email: [email protected]

Their customer support team will contact you at the earliest.

Social Media

Facebook: facebook.com/SUNDIRECTIndia

twitter: twitter.com/SUNDIRECTIndia

Linkedin: in.linkedin.com/company/sun-direct-tv-pvt-ltd

YouTube: youtube/sundirect

Read More:

Act customer care number: here is all you need to know

Videocon d2h Customer Care Number – [24×7] Toll-Free Numbers

Leave a Reply